Cyprus 2004 Coverage – The Results

You can view the official results listing here

Men’s Results

ID Name Country Static pts C/W pts Comp pts
102 Martin Stepanek Czech Republic 84.8 98 182.80
70 Carlos Coste Venezuela 77.6 102 179.60
122 Herbert Nitsch Austria 84.4 79 163.40
80 Timo Kinnunen Finland 67.2 80 147.20
85 Deron Verbeck USA 79.8 67 146.80
48 Bill Stromberg Sweden 75.0 67 142.00
50 Johan Dalstrom Sweden 70.2 65 135.20
28 Kazuaki Ichikowa Japan 64.0 66 130.00
83 Jyri Vehmaskoski Finland 66.4 55 121.40
81 Antero Joki Finland 66.2 55 121.20
39 Savva Savvas Cyprus 70.2 50 120.20
99 Dennis Lyunberg Sweden 66.4 53 119.40
98 Tord Brgelin Sweden 66.8 52 118.80
71 Elias Liassis Cyprus 66.2 50 116.20
25 David Harries UK 63.2 52 115.20
136 Daniel Wieser Switzerland 74.0 39 113.00
97 Ashod Papazian Egypt 56.8 50 106.80
104 Gregory Piazzola France 62.4 43 105.40
128 Victor  Qundon Sweden 58.4 46 104.40
74 Antti Makela Finland 60.2 42 102.20
138 Wolfgang Dafert Austria 60.4 40 100.40
1 Glen Venghaus Netherlands 66.2 33 99.20
35 David Morgan UK 49.0 44 93.00
113 Jaromir Foukal Austria 51.0 41 92.00
40 Koichi Takemura Japan 54.2 35 89.20
73 Costas Kyriakou Cyprus 34.8 52 86.80
51 Ryuzo Shinomiya Japan 85.4 0 85.40
106 Oliver El-Daly Austria 49.2 35 84.20
4 Simon Reid UK 38.0 42 80.00
105 Walter Steyn Australia 78.2 0 78.20
92 Andy Laurie UK 39.8 31 70.80
103 Ant Williams New Zealand 0.0 70 70.00
17 Guy Richardson UK 38.0 32 70.00
3 Shaun Househam UK 45.4 21 66.40
59 Joseph Tufts USA 0.0 61 61.00
14 John Moorcroft Uk 60.8 0 60.80
89 Bjorn Nilsson Sweden 56.6 0 56.60
139 Wolfram Neugebauer Germany 0.0 56 56.00
96 Mahmoud Abdelah Egypt 56.0 0 56.00
86 Eugeni Butov Russia 54.2 0 54.20
18 Mark Harris UK 0.0 50 50.00
41 Haydn Welch UK 0.0 50 50.00
24 David King UK 0.0 50 50.00
126 Theodorus Feggaras Cyprus 42.6 0 42.60
140 Ross mathews UK 40.6 0 40.60
72 Panicos Panayiotou Cyprus 0.0 35 35.00
43 Kousuke Okamoto Japan 0.0 35 35.00
88 Matthew Holt UK 32.8 0 32.80
127 Mario Leoinda Cyprus 0.0 32 32.00
111 Frederic Buyle Belgium 25.8 0 25.80
129 Georg Stromfelt Sweden 0.0 20 20.00
137 Peter Colat Switzerland 0.0 0 0.00
91 Yehia Safwat Egypt 0.0 0 0.00

Women’s Results

ID Name Country Static pts C/W pts Comp pts
49 Lotte Ericson Sweden 78.20 49 127.20
23 Annabel Briseno USA 65.60 54 119.60
47 Megumi Matsumoto Japan 61.00 52 113.00
76 Johanna Nordblad Finland 63.60 48 111.60
8 Jessica Wilson USA 63.40 46 109.40
22 Junko Kitahama Japan 58.60 50 108.60
133 Joanna Massacand Switzerland 69.40 38 107.40
135 Claudio Rollero Switzerland 62.80 41 103.80
62 Aurore Asso France 54.20 49 103.20
63 Birggitte Banegas France 53.00 50 103.00
145 Ruth Flores Venezuela 56.20 45 101.20
44 Nikka Morinaga Japan 50.60 50 100.60
77 Marja Apunen Finland 60.20 39 99.20
116 Julia Petric Russia 57.80 41 98.80
93 Suzanne Pugh UK 46.80 36 82.80
5 Sam Kirby UK 44.60 38 82.60
123 Anne Marie Kitchen Wheeler UK 46.20 31 77.20
117 Natalia Molchanova Russia 68.20 0 68.20
114 Patricia Werneck Ribas Brazil 41.20 25 66.20
61 Donna Ryan UK 27.40 28 55.40
90 Hannah Stacey UK 0.00 54 54.00
19 Zoe Hall UK 0.00 52 52.00